The General Society of Mechanics & Tradesmen and the Mechanics Institute extends its deepest gratitude to:

Kenneth Adamo
Ashlar Mechanical Corp.
Steve Bluttal
Kenneth Brouwer, Welsbach Electric Corp
Julie North Chelminski
Lisa Fenimore
David Ford
Ferguson Enterprises
Gateway Plumbing and Heating
Harbor Freight Tools for Schools
Thomas Hart, President, International Union of Operating Engineers Local Union, 94
Heating Help.com
Highland Financial Advisors
Hudson Scenic Studio, Inc.
International Union of Operating Engineers,  Local Union 14-14B
IT Systems Solutions, Inc.
Jack Resnick
Jane Julianelli
KSW Mechanical
New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council
North Shore Architectural Stone
Peg Breen
Penguin, An EMCOR Company
Peter Pennoyer Architects
Plumbers Local No. 1, NYC
STV
Susan and Jack Rudin
Taco Comfort Solutions
The Board of The New York Landmarks Conservancy
The Drohan Family
The Durst Organization
The Gibbons Family
The MacQuesten Companies
Turner Construction Company
Utah Valley University, Roots of Knowledge Project
Alexander Walker
John Hazen White Jr.

And is grateful to all of our generous supporters:

A. Esteban & Company
A. Ottavino Corporation
Aaron Shemtov, Dune
ADCO Electrical Corp.
Adrian Taylor
Anthony W. Robins
Aspro Plumbing
Associated General Contractors of NY State
August Cosentino
Brad Robertson
Brown & Brown
C.D.E. Air Conditioning Co., Inc.
Cardoza Plumbing Corp
Cassone Leasing Inc.
Cecilia Zanetta, Maria Castelli
Cheryl Hammer, AXA Advisors
Connie Zambianchi, Amaracon Testing & Inspections
Construction Risk Partners
Dawn Petroni, Gemco Restorations
Deep Solanki, Structural Technologies
Donald Friedman, Old Structures Engineering
Doreen Joslow
Duncan Partners
Dynamic Construction Services
Elizabeth Davidek
Ellen Fisch
Eric Chapeau, Dune
Forsythe Plumbing & Heating Corp.
Francois Lecompte
Gerald Caporicci
Gerard A. Dengel
Green-Wood
Jack S. Kannry, Warshaw Burstein
Jane Julianelli
Jean Wiart
Jennifer Dengel and Tim Herlocker
John Casaly
John Gallin & Son
John Lutsch
John Simoni, Goetz Fitzpatrick
John T. Lane
Jonathan Kutzin
Kieran Doyle, Structural Technologies
KND Licensed Electrical Contracting
Liberty Contracting Corp.
Lynn Turcotte
Mara Johnston, Star America Capital Advisors
Mark Ferguson, Ferguson & Shamamian Architects
Mary Dierickx
Matthew McEnteggart
McManus Mechanical Maintenance Plumbing & Heating
Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers
N. Pagano Plumbing & Heating Contractors
Natalie Jacobs, Ferguson & Shamamian Architects
New York Building Congress
New York Commercial Real Estate Services
Nili Olay and Jerry Vetowich
Paul Savage, Andromeda Advantage
Penny Speckter
Phyllis Howe, Knitting and Howe
PULLMAN
Rhett Butler, E.R. Butler
Richard Shemtov
Rick Bell and Polly Thomas
Riehm Plumbing
Rockrose
Rusk Renovations, Inc.
Salvatore J. Cassano
Samuel G. White, PBDW Architects
TEI Group
Terrance and Marta Holliday
The General Contractors Association of New York
The Pilgrims of the United States
Tishman Construction, an AECOM Company
Vanessa Hoheb
Wyatt & Co.