The General Society of Mechanics & Tradesmen and the Mechanics Institute extend their deepest gratitude to:

LEADERSHIP

Hope R. Fischer Trust
Susan C. Gutman Trust
Hudson Scenic Studio
Martin & Jill Sneider Philanthropic Fund
Bert Spilker PhD, MD
Larry Weingarten

BENEFACTOR

Eric Benjouya, C.C. Controlled Combustion Co., Inc.
Jack Resnick & Sons Inc.
Penguin, an EMCOR Company
Wales-Darby, Inc.
John Hazen White, Jr., TACO Group Holdings

DONOR

Kenneth Adamo
Steven Bluttal
Charles Deierlein
Extell Development
The Gibbons Family
HeatingHelp.com
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 14-14B
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 94-94A-94B
KSW Mechanical, LLC
Mortgage Bankers Association of New York: Scholarship Foundation
The MacQuesten Companies
Plumbers Union Local 1

PATRON

AECOM Tishman
Patryk Bieniasz
Gerard Caporicci
Julie North Chelminski
Albert Daniti
The Drohan Family
David B. Ford
John Gallin & Son, Inc.
K&S Industrial Corp.
Morgan Stanley Gift Fund
Walter Perkowski
Alfred Schroeder
STV

SPONSOR

Associated General Contractors of New York State
Association of Contracting Plumbers
Francoise Bollack
Al and Kathy Brand
C.D.E Air Conditioning Co., Inc.
Jennifer Egan
Enterprise Association Steamfitters L.U. 638
David Grider
C.J. Guerin
Michael J. Halloran
Cheryl Hammer, CFP ®, ChFC, CLU, AXA Advisors
Terrance and Marta Holliday
Betsy Humes
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 891
Erik Ipsen
Lawrence Kenny
L & M Development Partners
Robert Lang
Victoria Metzger
Laurie Morison
Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers PLLC
Peter Pennoyer Architects
Jonathan Rabinowitz
Maria Reinis M.D.
Rosenwach Tank Co. LLC
The Shubert Organization, Inc.
Subcontractors Trade Association
David Wood

SUPPORTER

A. Estéban & Company
ADCO Electrical Corporation
Nancy Broderick
Simon Bruce
Cardoza Plumbing Corp.
Salvatore Cassano
James Corcoran
Gerard A. Dengel
Dynamic Construction Services, Inc.
Ellen Kate Jaffe Charitable Fund
Eric Graber
Paul Herzan
Vanessa Hoheb
Marianne and Dan Holohan
Susan and Jeffrey Hunter
Edwin Hydeman
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 147
KND Electric
Robert Krinsky
Marleen “Molly” Levi, PLG Veterans Assistance Fund Inc.
Elizabeth S. Lieberman
Frederick D. Leich
McManus Mechanical Maintenance
George Morales
Jeffrey Moskin
Nili Olay
John Pasquale, PEP Real Estate
Joy Phanumas
Mindlin Philip
Sam White
Michael Schussler
Schwab Charitable
Alan Senzer
Jilann Sneider
Penny Speckter
William Thornton
Ryder Construction Inc.
Viggo Rambusch
Angelo Vigorito
Anne C. Whitehouse
Dock F. Wright
Lloyd Zuckerberg

FRIEND

A. Ottavino Corp.
Emily Andren
Joan Barenholtz
Jonathan Baron, ASID, Jonathan Baron Interiors
Berresford Family Charitable Fund
Stephen Braun
Maria Cervantes
Catherine Chadwick
Beth Daugherty
John Deacy
Dynamic Construction Services, Inc.
Phil Englander
Richard Fern
Sidney Finehirsh
Ellen Fisch
Kay Frazier
Millard Fretland
Erin Holohan Haskell
James Hennelly
James Holohan
Benjamin Howard
Robin Johnson
Holly Kaye
Isabelle Kellogg
Ellen King
Arnaldo Ligarte
John McCaffrey & John McCaffrey Sr.
Matthew McEnteggart
James Montalbano
Cynthia Moyer
John O’Connell
Roy N. Redding
Paul Robert
Brad Robertson
Winthrop Robinson
Dennis Santella
Ernest Schirmer
John M. Shanahan
Kerri Spennicchia
Roger Van Craeynest
Arnaldo Ugarte