The General Society of Mechanics & Tradesmen and the Mechanics Institute  extend their deepest gratitude to:

Ashlar  Mechanical Corp.

Peg Breen

Ferguson Enterprises

David Ford

Gateway Plumbing  and Heating

HeatingHelp.com

Highland  Financial Advisors

Hudson Scenic Studio, Inc.

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local Union 94

International Union of Operating Engineers,  Local Union  14-14B

IT Systems  Solutions, Inc.

Jack Resnick & Sons

Jane Julianelli

KSW Mechanical

Donald Liebman, Esq., Tuchman Korngold Weiss Liebman & Gelles

New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the  City Council

North Shore Architectural Stone

Penguin, An EMCOR Company

Peter Pennoyer Architects

Plumbers Local No.  1, NYC

Maria Reinis

STV

Taco  Comfort Solutions

The Board of The New York Landmarks Conservancy

The  Drohan Family

The Durst Organization

The  Gibbons Family

The MacQuesten Companies

Turner  Construction Company

Utah Valley University, Roots of Knowledge Project

Alexander Walker

John Hazen  White Jr.

 

And is grateful to all of our  generous supporters

Esteban & Company

ADCO Electrical Corp.

Adrian Taylor

Anthony W. Robins

Aspro Plumbing

Associated General Contractors of NY State August Cosentino

Brad Robertson

Brown & Brow n

C.D.E. Air Conditioning Co., Inc. C

Cardoza  Plumbing Corp

Cassone  Leasing Inc.

Cecilia Zanetta,

Maria Castelli

Cheryl Hammer,  AXA Advisors

Connie Zambianchi, Amaracon Testing & Inspections

Construction  Risk Partners

Dawn Petroni, Gemco Restorations

Deep  Solanki,  Structural Technologies

Donald Friedman, Old Structures Engineering

Doreen Joslow

Duncan Partners

Dynamic  Construction Services

Elizabeth Davidek

Ellen Fisch

Eric  Chapeau, Dune

Forsythe  Plumbing & Heating Corp.

Francois Lecompte

Gerald Caporicci

Gerard A. Dengel

Green-Wood

Jack S. Kannry, Warshaw Burstein Jean Wiart

Jennifer Dengel and Tim Herlocker

John Casaly

John Gallin & Son

John Lutsch

John Simoni, Goetz Fitzpatrick

John T. Lane

Jonathan Kutzin

Julie  North Chelminski

Kenneth Adamo

Kenneth Brouwer, Welsbach Electric Corp.

Kieran  Doyle,  Structural  Technologies

KND  Licensed  Electrical Contracting

Liberty  Contracting Corp.

Lisa Fenimore

Lynn Turcotte

Mara  Johnston,  Star  America  Capital Advisors

Mark Ferguson, Ferguson & Shamamian Architects

Mary Dierickx

Matthew  McEnteggart

McManus Mechanical Maintenance Plumbing & Heating

Mueser  Rutledge  Consulting Engineers

Pagano Plumbing & Heating Contractors

Natalie Jacobs, Ferguson & Shamamian Architects

New  York  Building Congress

New York Commercial Real Estate Services

Nili  Olay and Jerry Vetow ich

Ottavino Corporation

Paul Savage, Andromeda Advantage

Penny Speckter

Phyllis Howe, Knitting and Howe

PULLMAN

Rhett Butler, E.R. Butler

Richard Shemtov

Rick Bell and Polly Thomas

Riehm Plumbing

Rockrose

Rusk Renovations, Inc.

Salvatore  J. Cassano

Samuel G. White, PBDW Architects

Steve Blutall

TEI Group

Terrance  and Marta Holliday

The General Contractors Association of New York

The  Pilgrims of the  United States

Tishman Construction, an AECOM Company

Vanessa Hoheb

Wyatt & Co.